Boyfriendtv.Com

boyfriendtv.com
boyfriendtv receives about 76,500 unique visitors and 417,690 (5.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $612.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $415,424.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank boyfriendtv.com is ranked number 7,450 in the world and 0.0153% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 88.208.9.11.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does boyfriendtv.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
76,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,295,000
Daily Pageviews:
417,690 (5.46 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
7,450 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0153% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
547
Average Load Time:
(1825 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.8%12.0%11044
Thailand 8.2%33.1%727
Germany 7.7%4.9%4497
Japan 6.1%8.2%8912
Taiwan 4.6%2.0%2978
Netherlands 3.4%4.1%2566
Brazil 3.1%2.5%8612
Singapore 3.1%5.0%1322
Italy 2.9%0.9%9274
France 2.6%1.2%10028
Mexico 2.6%1.8%6121
Spain 2.6%0.5%12272
Malaysia 2.6%6.4%1929
United Kingdom 2.5%1.4%12129
Canada 2.3%2.3%6595
India 2.2%0.5%57509
Greece 1.9%0.5%6478
Sri Lanka 1.6%1.8%1327
Turkey 1.3%0.9%16843
Czech Republic 1.2%0.5%4878
Romania 1.2%0.2%9869
Colombia 1.1%0.8%4387
Egypt 1.0%1.4%8506
Poland 0.9%0.3%17638
Philippines 0.9%0.9%4593
Argentina 0.8%0.2%11945
Puerto Rico 0.6%1.0%1213
Ireland 0.6%0.1%8208

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
boyfriendtv.com
98.89%99.59%7.1
m.boyfriendtv.com
0.93%0.17%1.3
forum.boyfriendtv.com
0.23%0.05%1.6
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  36,909
Follow Links:
  26,804
Nofollow Links:
  10,105
Referring Domains:
  479
Referring IPs:
  531

Domain Overview

SEMrush boyfriendtv.com
Domain:
  boyfriendtv.com
Rank:
  13,603
Organic Keywords:
  53,365
Organic Traffic:
  97,551
Organic Cost:
  $7,876.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

boyfriendtv.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,962
Facebook shares:
  5,596
Facebook comments:
  715
FB comments box:
  1,724
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,273
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  132
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  280
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much boyfriendtv.com can earn?

Website Value:
$415,424.26
Daily Revenue:
$612.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$223,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is boyfriendtv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.208.9.11
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
Haldex ltd 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 88.208.9.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://boyfriendtv.com/
http://www.boyfriendtv.com/
http://m.boyfriendtv.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://t02.boyfriendtv.com/bftv/mobile/css_7a3867c2/mobile-old.min.css?720

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://t02.boyfriendtv.com/bftv/mobile/img/bftv-mobile-logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://t02.boyfriendtv.com/bftv/mobile/img/h2-bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://t02.boyfriendtv.com/bftv/mobile/img/play.png (expiration not specified)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="q"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/get_mobile.ph…ash=5484&amp;f=mp4">MP4</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 20.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 649B (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/sc_300x100_508939/uploadMLogo.png could save 649B (11% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did boyfriendtv.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 03:00:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.19
Set-Cookie: mobileVersionWeb=classic; path=/; domain=.boyfriendtv.com
Set-Cookie: actualPage_2=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.boyfriendtv.com
Set-Cookie: actualPage_1=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.boyfriendtv.com
Set-Cookie: actualPage=%2F; path=/; domain=.boyfriendtv.com
Set-Cookie: guestTrack_www_=45889331; path=/; domain=.boyfriendtv.com
Set-Cookie: css=bftv%2Fblack.min.css; path=/; domain=.boyfriendtv.com
Set-Cookie: relatedChannels=a%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A4%3A%22prev%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3Bs%3A9%3A%22req_count%22%3Bi%3A1%3B%7D; path=/; domain=.boyfriendtv.com
Set-Cookie: relatedVideos=a%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A4%3A%22prev%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3Bs%3A9%3A%22req_count%22%3Bi%3A1%3B%7D; path=/; domain=.boyfriendtv.com
Set-Cookie: videosLengthFilter=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.boyfriendtv.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.vipmailservice.com 1200
TXT 1200
SOA 300
Mname ns1.anycastns.org
Rname admin.boyfriendtv.com
Serial Number 1448612688
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 88.208.9.11 300
NS ns4.anycastns.org 300
NS ns2.anycastns.org 300
NS ns3.anycastns.org 300
NS ns1.anycastns.org 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-06-24
Domain Age:
5 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: BOYFRIENDTV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1603522037_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2014-11-11 11:04:52.466044
Creation Date: 2010-06-24
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-06-24
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5144959001
Reseller: AHnames.com http://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: MR_2375431WP
Registrant Name: WhoisProtectService.net PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Registrant Country: United Kingdom
Registrant Phone: +44.02074195061
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MR_2375431WP
Admin Name: WhoisProtectService.net PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Admin Country: United Kingdom
Admin Phone: +44.02074195061
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MR_2375431WP
Tech Name: WhoisProtectService.net PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Tech Country: United Kingdom
Tech Phone: +44.02074195061
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MR_2375431WP
Billing Name: WhoisProtectService.net PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Billing Organization:
Billing Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Billing City: London
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Billing Country: United Kingdom
Billing Phone: +44.02074195061
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.ANYCASTNS.ORG
Name Server: NS2.ANYCASTNS.ORG
Name Server: NS3.ANYCASTNS.ORG
Name Server: NS4.ANYCASTNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-26 18:06:20 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BOYFRIENDTV.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.ANYCASTNS.ORG
Name Server: NS2.ANYCASTNS.ORG
Name Server: NS3.ANYCASTNS.ORG
Name Server: NS4.ANYCASTNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-feb-2015
Creation Date: 24-jun-2010
Expiration Date: 24-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 03:00:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
boyfriendtv.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.